Quantcast
skip navigation

Derek Keenan - Head Coach

Name: Derek Keenan
Nickname: Jammer
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 205 lbs
Birthday: October 2, 1961
Age: 50
Hometown: Oshawa ON
Current Residence Town: Oshawa ON
Position: Head Coach and General Manager
Number of Years in NLL: 16
Previous NLL Teams: Buffalo, Toronto, Anaheim, Portland
University/College Team: Ithaca College
Occupation: Program Supervisor
 
FAVOURITES
TV Show: Honeymooners
Movies: Shawshank Redemption
Hobbies: Fishing
Food: Steak
Pizza Hut pizza: 
Booster Juice:
Tim Hortons:
X-Large Black!

RAPID FIRE QUESTIONS
Biggest Pet Peeve? Tardiness
Best NLL Road City? Denver
Most embarrassing artist on you Ipod? Jethro Tull
If you had to give someone on the team a nickname, who and what would it be? Scott Evans, "Kenny Powers" (from Eastbound and Down)
Have you ever Googled yourself? No
Best dresser on the team? Jimmy Quinlan
Who is always the last Rush player on the bus? Derek Suddons
Who is the oldest player on the team? Shawn Williams
Who is the best and the worst dancer on the team? Worst would be the head coach. Best, Scott Evans
What actor would play you in a movie? Russell Crowe

Derek Keenan -  Head Coach