Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Rush News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise
Gentleman_plumbers

Derek Keenan - Head Coach

DEREK KEENAN

Nickname: Jammer
Position: Head Coach and General Manager
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Born: October 2, 1961
Hometown: Oshawa, ON
Years in the NLL: 17
Previous NLL Teams: Buffalo Bandits, Toronto Rock, Anaheim, Portland
Occupation: Program Supervisor
College/University Team: Ithaca College
Hobbies: Fishing

LAX FACTS

Best pre-game advice:

Favourite place on Earth:

Favourite lacrosse memory:

Favourite karaoke song:

Idol:

Can't live without:

Hidden talent:

Biggest pet peeve:

Derek Keenan -  Head Coach