Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Rush News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise

#16 Chris Corbeil -Captain

Chris Corbeil

Nickname: Corbs
Position: Defence
Shoots: Left
Height: 6’3" 
Weight: 195 lbs.         
Born: May 22, 1988
Hometown: Oakville, ON
Years played in the NLL: 6
Previous NLL teams: Buffalo Bandits
Occupation:
College/University: University of Western Ontario
Hobbies:
Twitter:
@iLoveLOOSIES

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual:
Pre-game meal:
Favourite place on Earth:
Favourite lacrosse memory:
Favourite karaoke song:
Can't live without:
Biggest on-field rival:
Worst injury:
Hidden talent:
Best advice:
Biggest pet peeve:

Idol: