Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Rush News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners

Adrian Sorichetti #72

Adrian Sorichetti

Nickname: Spaghetti
Position: Transition
Shoots: Left
Height: 6’0”  
Weight: 200 lbs.          
Born: October 8, 1990
Hometown: Whitby, ON
Years played in the NLL: 2
Previous NLL teams: Edmonton Rush
Occupation: Strength Coach
College/University: Hofstra University
Hobbies: Guitar and Golf
Twitter: @Soriche77i

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual:

Pre-game meal:

Favourite place on Earth:

Favourite lacrosse memory:

Favourite karaoke song:

Idol:

Can't live without:

Biggest on-field rival:

Worst injury:

Hidden talent:

Best advice:

Biggest pet peeve: