Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise Contest

#4 Kyle Rubisch -Assistant Captain

Kyle Rubisch

Nickname: Rubes
Position: Defense
Shoots: Right
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 220 lbs.          
Born: August 29, 1988
Hometown: Brampton, ON
Years played in NLL: 5
Previous NLL teams: Edmonton Rush
Occupation: Account Manager 
College/University: Dowling College
Hobbies: Hockey, Golf, and Movies
Twitter: @kylerubes

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual: Nap
Pre-game meal: Chicken parm 
Favourite place on Earth:

Favourite lacrosse memory: World Champs 2014
Favourite karaoke song: New Orleans is Sinking 
Can't live without: 
Biggest on-field rival:
Calgary Roughnecks 
Worst injury:
Hidden talent:
Best advice:
Biggest pet peeve:
Bad drivers. 
Idol: My parents.