Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise Contest

#4 Kyle Rubisch -Assistant Captain

Kyle Rubisch

Nickname: Rubes
Position: Defense
Shoots: Right
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 225 lbs.          
Born: August 29, 1988
Hometown: Brampton, ON
Years played in NLL: 5
Previous NLL teams: Edmonton Rush
Occupation: Lacrosse Player
College/University: Dowling College
Hobbies: Hockey, Golf, and Movies
Twitter: @kylerubes

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual:
Pre-game meal:
Favourite place on Earth:
Favourite lacrosse memory:
Favourite karaoke song:
Can't live without:
Biggest on-field rival:
Worst injury:
Hidden talent:
Best advice:
Biggest pet peeve:

Idol: