Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise Contest

#74 Jeremy Thompson

Jeremy Thompson

Nickname: Gun
Position: Transition
Shoots: Right
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 195 lbs.
Born: February 1, 1987
Hometown: Syracuse, NY
Years played in the NLL: 4
Previous NLL teams: Buffalo Bandits
Occupation: Nike N7 Athletic
College/University: Syracuse University
Hobbies: Fishing
Twitter: @j_thompson74

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual:
Pre-game meal:
Favourite place on Earth:
Favourite lacrosse memory:
Favourite karaoke song:
Can't live without:
Biggest on-field rival:
Worst injury:
Hidden talent:
Best advice:
Biggest pet peeve:

Idol: