Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Rush News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Merchandise

#9 Curtis Knight

Curtis Knight

Nickname: Knighter
Position: Offense
Shoots: Right
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 175 lbs.          
Born: February 20, 1992
Hometown: Oshawa, ON
Years played in the NLL: 2
Previous NLL teams: Edmonton Rush
Occupation: Student
College/University: University of Guelph
Hobbies: Hockey, Mini-Sticks, Poker and Ping-Pong
Twitter: @09CKnight

LAX FACTS

Pre-game ritual:
Pre-game meal:
Favourite place on Earth:
Favourite lacrosse memory:

Favourite karaoke song:
Can't live without:
Biggest on-field rival:
Worst injury:
Hidden talent:

Best advice:
Biggest pet peeve:

Idol: