Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Rush News Team Crush Schedule Tickets Community Partners Store

Alex Turner #87

Alex Turner

Nickname: Turnsy
Position: Defence
Shoots: Left
Height: 6’1”  
Weight: 200lbs          
Born: January 22, 1987
Hometown: Kamloops, BC
Years in NLL: 5
Other teams played for in the NLL:  Philadelphia, San Jose
 

Residence: Cloverdale, BC
Occupation: Cable Guy
College: Simon Fraser University

FAVORITE
TV Show:  Arrested Development
Movie:  Safety Not Guaranteed
Food: Sheppard’s Pie
Hobbies: Fishing

rapid fire question: alex turner

It’s Sunday morning, what are you having for breakfast? Bacon and Eggs

If you didn’t do what you do for a living, what would you be? Produce music

Who’s your hero? Terry Fox

Dogs or Cats? Dogs

If you could see one concert, what would it be?  Super Tramp

What is the best concert, you have been to? Avett Brothers

What’s the one gadget you can’t live without?  iPhone

Can you cook?  What’s your specialty? Spaghetti Squash

Where do you like to vacation? Watch Lake

How do you take your Tim Horton’s? Double Double

Who’s the funniest person you know? Brodie Macdonald

What’s your dream car?  Ford Raptor

What is your proudest moment?  Holding my nephew for the first time

What’s the one thing you haven’t done that you’d love to do?  Win the lottery

If we’re buying, you’re having?  Anything

What are your words to live by? Positivity rules the world